Faculty of Agricultural

Prof.-Dr.-Dattatraya-H.-Pawar Name: Prof. Dr. Dattatraya H. Pawar
Designation: Professor & Head
Qualification: M.Sc. (Agri) Ph. D. (Agronomy)
Experience: 34 Years
Specialization: Crop water requirement, Irrigation scheduling, Crop production technology in irrigated area

Mr.-Vijaykumar-A.-Bodkhe Name: Mr. Vijaykumar A. Bodkhe
Designation: Assistant Professor
Qualification: M.Sc. (Agri.) Horticulture.
Experience: 10 Years
Specialization: Crop water requirement, Irrigation Scheduling, Crop production technology of Horticultural crops, Greenhouse technology, Landscape gardening, Agroforesty for Natural Resource Management.

Mr.-Gokul-R.-Tekale- Name: Mr. Gokul R. Tekale
Designation: Assistant Professor
Qualification: M.Sc. (Agri) (Agronomy)
Experience: 5 Years (Teaching)
Specialization: Crop Water requirement, Irrigation Water Management and Crop production technology of Agronomic crops

Mr.-Surendra-M.-Kulkarni- Name: Mr. Surendra M. Kulkarni
Designation: Assistant Professor
Qualification: M.Sc. (Agri), Soil Science and Agricultural Chemistry.
Experience: 5 Years (Teaching)
Specialization: Physical and Chemical Properties of Soil in relation to IWM, Soil Water Plant Relationship, Water quality and Agro meteorology

Dr.-Harshada-Pankaj-Deshmukh- Name: Dr. Harshada Pankaj Deshmukh
Designation: Assistant Professor
Qualification: M.Sc., Ph.D. (Soil Science and Agricultural Chemistry).
Experience: 01 Year (Teaching)
Specialization: Physical and Chemical Properties of Soil in relation to IWM, Soil Water Plant Relationship, Water quality for Irrigation, Irrigation Scheduling.

Mr. Kishor S. Rathod Name: Mr. Kishor S. Rathod
Designation: Assistant Professor
Qualification: M.Sc.(Agri) with JRF (Agronomy) , NET (ASRB, ICAR, New Delhi).
Experience: 02 Years (Teaching)
Specialization: Crop Water requirement, Irrigation Water Management and Crop production technology of Agronomic crops

Dr.-Harish-H-Deshpande- Name: Dr. Harish H Deshpande
Designation: Assistant Professor
Qualification: M.Sc. (Agri) , Ph.D. (Agronomy), PGDMM & PGDMCJ
Experience: 03 Years (Teaching)
Specialization: Field Crop Producation Technology, Soil moisture conservation practices, Irrigation water management for major field crops and Agro-Meteorology.